Watch Manny Pacquiao vs Chris Algieri Live Streaming PPV Boxing

hello boxing live stream online 2014 very nice Manny Pacquiao defends his WBO World Welterweight Championship against unbeaten American challenger Chris Algieri LIVE from the Cotai Arena, Macau. Win, and Pacquaio knows he’s a step closer to that elusive and hugely anticipated fight with pound-for-pound king Floyd Mayweather.

Live Streaming LINK

Live Streaming LINK 2

Event: Manny Pacquiao Vs Chris Algieri

Location: Macau, China,
Date: November 22nd, 2014

Manny Pacquiao stats

Name : Manny Pacquiao
Alias : pac man
Date Of Birth : 17th Dec 1978 (35)
Stance : Orthodox
Height : 5.54 ft (1.69 m)
Reach : 66.93 inches (170 cm)

Christopher Algieri stats

Name : Chris Algieri
Alias : King of New York
Date Of Birth : 2nd Mar 1984 (30)
Stance : Orthodox
Height : 5.84 ft (1.78 m)
Reach : 72 inches (183 cm)

In a real battle of the old vs new generation, Manny Pacquiao has it all to lose. Beating Algieri proves he can still hang with the tough, younger generation, but only wins over the real top fighters like Floyd Mayweather and co. will help build his legacy.

Pacquiao is enjoying a fantastic comeback after suffering a shocking KO against Juan Manuel Marquez in 2012. He returned with a skilful win over banger Brandon Rios before outclassing then 31-0 Timothy Bradley in April to win the WBO title he defends against 30-year-old Algieri.

Algieri turned pro at the age of 24 and has since recorded a 20-fight winning streak, including eight stoppages. In his last outing, he shocked many after recovering from two first round knockdowns to take a split decision over Ruslan Provodnikov and bag the WBO World Light-Welterweight title.

Now he finds himself the underdog in a huge and career-defining bout asw he steps up in weight to face one of modern boxing’s all-time greats in Manny Pacquiao.

One of the most decorated and celebrated boxers of the modern era, Manny Pacquiao will return to action on November 22nd, as he takes on undefeated (20-0) decision artist Chris Algieri. “Pac Man” will be fighting for only the third time in two years when he faces “The King Of New York” in Macau, as his illustrious career begins to inevitably slow in activity.

As you can see Pacquiao is once again at a height and reach disadvantage, but this hasn’t stopped him in the past. The fiery Filipino has never backed away from a challenge, although it’s almost annoying that the superfight with Floyd Mayweather Jr. will likely never happen. Anyway, Freddie Roach, Pacquiao’s trainer, says that speed and skill will be the difference on fight night.

Manny Pacquiao vs Chris Algieri preview & prediction

Algieri clearly has the basic physical advantages of strength, height and reach, but what he is lacking is pure speed. He has some great technical boxing skills, but you have to think that Pacquiao will really turn up the heat with his fast hands and excellent footwork. Perhaps the seven-pound leap from light-welter up to welterweight will see some improved power for Algieri, but I’d be foolish to say that a fighter with less than 50 percent KO’s is going to finish “Pac Man”.

Not only this, I think that “The King Of New York” is taking such a huge step up in competition to face “Pac Man”. His biggest test to date, Emmanuel Taylor, was a great showing for Algieri, but his follow up against Ruslan Provodnikov was a close split decision. It seems that even in his strength of winning decisions, Algieri cuts it close sometimes, and that won’t fly with a world-beating, eight-weight champion like Pacquiao.

All considered, I’m picking Pacquiao to take a unanimous decision over Algieri on November 22nd. Take a trip down to the bookies and you’ll be met by an average spread of -1200 for Pacquiao to win, as opposed to Algieri’s +650….